Signature Global The Serenas Affordable Housing Project :

The first affordable housing project by Signature Global in Sohna The Serenas is launched, recognized as “Signature The Serenas”. It is affordable residential project located over 5 acres in location- Sector 36, South of Gurgaon, Sohna. The best architect of world – Hafeez contractor has designed it. It is designed in proximity of thousands of acres of Aravalli Forests region. Already the Sohna road is well advanced state highway and is still boosted to eight-lane expressway. It has provision for chemist stores, salon, restaurants, gymnasium, and ATM etc. The land owned by HSIIDC of 1700 acres is in advanced phase of consideration with several global corporation to develop this region under scheme of “Make in India”, which will result in more financial hub of Northern India. Moreover, a new industrial settlement is deliberate to be developed at $5 billion over area of 1500 acres in the location of Sohna & Manesar. To fulfil this purpose, MOU contracted between HSIIDC and China Fortune Land Development (CFDL in short). Doing this will open great job opportunities for many youth aspirants.

Provisions :

  • The area of project is 9..8 acres having 1300 No. of apartments.
  • It has one 2000 sqft Community Hall, one 2000 sqft Anganwadi-cum-creche.
  • File ID- LC-3003 LICENSE NO. 14 OF 2016 approved on DATED 26.09.2016

Eligibility:

The applicant must not be debarred from ingoing into lawfully binding agreement under any prevalent law.

There is no bound on persons to apply but prior first preference for allotment of apartments is offered to those who have his/her spouse or his/her dependent children who do not has any flat or plot in any HUDA recognized colony/ sector or any qualified colony in any of the town regions in Haryana, NCT Delhi and UT of Chandigarh.

An applicant can choose for only one choice and can take for only single choice however eligible for multiple.

Allotment Criteria:

There is draw of lots system decided for allotments of apartments in presence of a committee including Senior Town Planner, Deputy Commissioner or his representative, DTP of the related district and the representative of concerned coloniser.

As soon as the date for draw of lots gets decided, an advertisement shall be assigned by the Developer including the information for the applicants concerning the particulars about date/time and venue of the draw of lots in the newspapers in which the prior advertisement was declared.

To refer the detailed criteria and time-frame required to be adopted for allotment and scrutiny, applicants can refer to Affordable Housing Policy 2013 stated vide no. PF-27/48921 dated 19.08.2013 (available at the Department website -tcpharyana.gov.in).

Hafeez’s 36 Signature Hallmarks

1. Entry/Driveway 
2. Parking 
3. Drop Off 
4. Joging Track 
5. Toddler’s Play Area 
6. Social Gathering Court 
7. Leisure Court 
8. Yoga and Meditation Lawn 
9. Outdoor Gym 
10. Reflexology Garden 
11. Thematic Garden 
12. Palm Court 
13. Art’s Center

14. Food Corner 
15. Multipurpose Lawn 
16. Amphitheatre 
17. Fragrant Court 
18. Children’s Play Area 
19. Senior’s Citizen Seating 
20. Feature Wall With Seating 
21. Skating Rink 
22. Activity Court 
23. Dense Plantation 
24. Basketball Court 
25. Interactive Lawn 
26. Sculpture Court

Key Features:

  • 0% Maintenance for first 5 years.
  • Freehold property with Registry
  • No hidden costs
  • 100% Power & Water Back Up
  • More Than 65% Green Area
  • Landscape Garden
  • Exclusive Children play area
  • Fully fitted with kitchen & bathroom fittings
  • Passenger and Service elevators in each tower
  • Spacious and well-structured layout
  • Optimization of natural light
  • Sports facility with games area, badminton court, basket court, etc.
  • Rain water harvesting
  • Fire Protection Systems

 

Location Advantages:

  • Well connected to NH 8 via Rajiv Chowk, Gurgaon & NH 2 via Palwal – Sohna Road on State Highway 13
  • Easy connectivity with KMP Expressway, Delhi – Mumbai Freight Corridor
  • In close proximity to IMT Sohna with about 30 companies already operational
  • Educational institutes of repute like GD Goenka World school, Ryan International school, KR Mangalam
  • University, DPS & Pathways Group of Institution are located within a radius of 0-2 kms

 

Apartment Specifications:

  • Living /Dining Flooring : Tiles
  • Bedrooms Flooring Tiles
  • Wall Finish Oil Bound distemper
  • Toilets Wall Finish Upto 5 feet titles and Oil bound distemper in other area
  • Toilet Flooring Tiles
  • Kitchen Flooring Tiles
  • Platform Marble
  • Wall Finish Tiles Upto 2 Feet High Above Marble Counter & Oil bound distemper in balance area
  • Others Single bowl stainless sink
  • Balcony Flooring Tiles
  • Ceiling Oil based distemper
  • Window Power Coated/anodized aluminum frame windows
  • Main Door Painted hardwood frame door
  • Internal Door Painted hardwood frame door
  • Chinaware Modern and elegant
  • C.P. Fittings Modern and elegant
  • Electrical Use of ISI marked products for wirings, switches and circuits
  • Security Gates Complex

Call : 7988244474

Price List :

SizeTYPES OF UNIT FOR SALESTOTAL AREA in SqftCARPET AREA in SqftBALCONY AREA IN SQ. FT.TOTAL COSTAPPLICATION MONEY (5%)ALLOTMENT (20%)EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) AMOUNT
1BHKT1567.42488.1179.3117,96,85189,8433,59,3704800
2BHKT2693.35583.04110.3121,48,9441,07,4474,29,7895800
2BHKT3671.78583.0488.7421,43,3141,07,1664,28,6635800
2BHKT4672.17583.0489.1321,43,5091,07,1754,28,7025800
2BHKT5613.69531.5782.1219,54,71297,7363,90,9425200
2BHKT6692.58584.34108.2421,53,6241,07,6814,30,7255800
2BHKT7723.5609.77113.7322,45,1721,12,2594,49,0345800

 

All Cheque/Draft To Be Made In Favour Of “The Serenas” (For Self-Funding) & “Himalaya Holding Pvt. Ltd.” (For Earnest Money Deposit)

Call Now : +91-7988244474

Payment Plan :

Time of PaymentPercentage of the Total Price Payable
At the time of submission of the Application for allotment5% of the Total Price
Within fifteen days of the date of issuance of Allotment Letter20% of the Total Price
Within six month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within twelve month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within eighteen month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within twenty four month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within thirty month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price
Within thirty-six month from the date of issuance of Allotment Letter12.5% of the Total Price

Request a Call back

Please fill up the form below and our advisors will get in touch you.